• Delivery to
BASKET
Your cart is empty.
SUMMER Sale!
SUMMER Sale!

Vector Kitelines

Vector Kitelines - EASY-surfshop

Vector Kitelines is a specialist brand focused on performance kitelines for steerable kites, including kitesurf kites. The range is made for riders who want thin, smooth, pre-stretched and low-stretch flying lines with a direct feel at the bar. Its approach is practical and specific: build strong, consistent kite lines that help maintain clean steering response, reliable connection and clear feedback from the kite.

Vector Kitelines

< back
VECTOR

Winder Vector Winder large

3.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Colour Pre-stretched Orange 210kg (2 lines)

​from 45.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Quad Pro Pre-stretched Red 75/75kg (4 lines)

​from 42.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Quad Pro Pre-stretched Orange/Blue 375/375kg (4 lines)

​from 88.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Quad Pro Pre-stretched White/Grey/Red 270/270kg (4 lines)

​from 105.00 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Quad Pro Pre-stretched Grey 50/50kg (4 lines)

​from 39.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Quad Pro Pre-stretched Orange/Blue 210/110kg (4 lines)

​from 51.99 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Colour Pre-stretched Grey 50kg (2 lines)

​from 23.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Quad Pro Pre-stretched Orange/Grey 350/150kg (4 lines)

​from 67.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Colour Pre-stretched Red 75kg (2 lines)

​from 25.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Quad Pro Pre-stretched Grey/Red 170/75kg (4 lines)

​from 39.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Colour Pre-stretched Blue 110kg (2 lines)

​from 29.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Extension Line Vector Kiteboarding Pro Extension 475kg (4 lines)

​from 55.00 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Kiteboarding Pro Pre-stretched 475kg (4-lines)

​from 95.00 €
Details
VECTOR

Kiteline Vector Colour Pre-stretched Grey 170kg (2 lines)

​from 32.95 €
Details
VECTOR

Connector set Vector Kiteboarding Pro Connector Set STD 4 connectors

20.95 €
Details

Vector Kitelines - specialist kite lines for precise kite control

Vector Kitelines is a specialist brand focused on performance kitelines for steerable kites, including kitesurf kites. The range is made for riders who want thin, smooth, pre-stretched and low-stretch flying lines with a direct feel at the bar. Its approach is practical and specific: build strong, consistent kite lines that help maintain clean steering response, reliable connection and clear feedback from the kite.

What makes Vector Kitelines stand out?

  • Dyneema® construction: Vector uses lightweight Dyneema® fibres, selected for high strength, low weight and the ability to float on water.
  • Pre-stretched feel: Vector kite lines are designed to minimise stretch, improve direct bar feedback and support precise control through the steering lines.
  • PU-coated finish: after braiding, the lines are coloured and coated with PolyUrethane for protection, smoother handling and easier line identification.
  • Ready-to-use line sets: Vector states that its lines are pre-stretched, equal length and sleeved, with sleeved loops for practical connection.
  • Strong kiteboarding setup: the Kiteboarding Pro range uses 475 kg Dyneema® kitelines in 4-line sets, built for the higher loads common in kiteboarding.
  • Clean connection details: Quad Pro line sets use stitched loops to create strong connections, reduce tangling and lower drag.

Who is Vector Kitelines for?

Vector Kitelines is for kitesurfers and kiteboarders who care about the condition, length and response of their bar lines. The brand suits freeride, performance and general kiteboarding use, especially when the rider needs strong kitesurfing lines for regular sessions.

It is also relevant for anyone replacing worn power lines, steering lines or brake lines, or adjusting their setup with line extensions. If your current set feels uneven, stretched or damaged, replacement kite lines are one of the most important parts of a safe and direct-feeling kite setup.

Vector also works well for riders who need simple maintenance parts such as pigtails or a winder for keeping line length organised.

Vector Kitelines products at EASY-surfshop

At EASY-surfshop you can find Vector kitelines, connector sets and winders for maintaining and tuning your kite bar setup. The range includes Kiteboarding Pro Pre-stretched 475 kg line sets, Quad Pro Pre-stretched sets, Colour Pre-stretched sets and kiteboarding lines for different strength needs.

You can also choose kite line extensions when you want to adjust the feel or usable length of your setup. For connection work, Vector offers kite pigtails in the Kiteboarding Pro Connector Set STD, including four connectors with eyelets, knots and loops.

For storage and line handling, the Vector Winder large works as a practical kite line winder for keeping your lines neat between sessions.

Browse the Vector Kitelines range at EASY-surfshop and choose kite lines that match your bar setup, riding style and maintenance needs.

Blog

Watch ▶️

Matteo Iachino on the NeilPryde Speedster EVO thumbnail
Interviews and Stories

Jarek Łęgowski | 15 Jun 2026

Matteo Iachino on the NeilPryde Speedster EVO

What surprised Matteo Iachino about the new NeilPryde Speedster EVO? Watch the world champion share his insights, tuning tips and first impressions from testing the sail!

READ MORE

Read

Garnier King of the Bay 2026 – Poland’s biggest celebration of watersports! thumbnail
Interviews and Stories

Jarek Łęgowski | 12 Jun 2026

Garnier King of the Bay 2026 – Poland’s biggest celebration of watersports!

535 riders, world-class riders, epic races and nonstop watersports action. Relive the best moments from Garnier King of the Bay 2026 with EASY-surfshop.

READ MORE

Read

Wing Foil Set for Intermediate and Advanced Riders — JP-Australia XR IPR + NeilPryde Fly IV thumbnail
Gear Talk

Jarek Łęgowski | 26 May 2026

Wing Foil Set for Intermediate and Advanced Riders — JP-Australia XR IPR + NeilPryde Fly IV

Looking for a wing foil set for intermediate and advanced riders? JP-Australia XR IPR, NeilPryde Swift Alu and Fly IV — a faster foil, a more direct wing and a board built for first jumps and waves.

READ MORE
Top brands + more